Orris Root Powder
You are bidding on 1oz. of Orris Root Powder. As with all my herbs, it is stored in my cool store and in dark blue, thick plastic bags.
Other names: Iris
Uses: Love, communication, grace, beauty, the arts, the muses
Associations: Venus, Earth
Aroma: Rich, watery, slightly floral and slightly woody - very pleasant.
Orris is named after the rainbow goddess Iris, the messanger of Juno, due to the beauty and variety of colours in the Iris family. Orris is more often used in perfumery products than as a medicine. This Orris comes from Italy.

Powered by eBay Turbo Lister
The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.